Privacy Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The GDPR is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union. The GDPR aims primarily to give control back to citizens and residents over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business. 

H2 Information Risk Management Consultant collect, process and store personal information required in order that we can respond to enquiries from businesses and conduct ongoing business with clients.

H2 Information Risk Management Consultants (H2IRM)

Privacy Policy

H2 IRM takes data privacy seriously. We will only use the information clients and potential clients have provided in support of the legitimate interests of engaging in business with them. We will collect, process, hold and use the following details: 

  • Title;
  • First name (and any middle names);
  • Last name;
  • Address;
  • E-mail address(s);
  • Telephone number

We will use these data to: 

  • Administer, conduct business, respond to queries and to maintain contact with clients and potential clients, keeping them informed of relevant information occurrences. 
The database containing clients and potential clients is shared with employees of H2 IRM only.  Clients and potential clients details are not shared with any third parties although H2 IRM may from time to time share some personal data with other partners with permission  of clients and potential clients. Clients and potential clients data will never be shared with any external marketing organisations. H2 IRM will retain clients and potential clients personal data for as long as is required by law or clients and potential clients request their personal data to be deleted. 

Clients and potential clients may withdraw their consent to H2 IRM holding their personal data provided by contacting info@hah2.co.uk.

Clients or potential clients who wish to complain about any aspect of how H2 IRM process personal data should get in touch, in the first instance, with info@hah2.co.uk. Should a client or potential client wish to take further action, the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/helpline/ will be able to assist.


Contact us today about this service

If you would like to know more about our range of services here at H2 then please contact us today on 01733 602183 or 01780 678199 or complete our contact form.

Click here to get started >