Privacy Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The GDPR is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union. The GDPR aims primarily to give control back to citizens and residents over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business. 

H2 Cyber Advisory Services collect, process and store personal information required in order that we can respond to enquiries from businesses and conduct ongoing business with clients.

H2 Cyber Advisory Services (H2 CRAS)

Privacy Policy

H2 CRAS takes data privacy seriously. We will only use the information clients and potential clients have provided in support of the legitimate interests of engaging in business with them. We will collect, process, hold and use the following details: 

  • Title;
  • First name (and any middle names);
  • Last name;
  • Address;
  • E-mail address(s);
  • Telephone number

We will use these data to: 

  • Administer, conduct business, respond to queries and to maintain contact with clients and potential clients, keeping them informed of relevant information occurrences. 
The database containing clients and potential clients is shared with employees of H2 CRAS only.  Clients and potential clients details are not shared with any third parties although H2 CRAS may from time to time share some personal data with other partners with permission  of clients and potential clients. Clients and potential clients data will never be shared with any external marketing organisations. H2 CRAS will retain clients and potential clients personal data for as long as is required by law or clients and potential clients request their personal data to be deleted. 

Clients and potential clients may withdraw their consent to H2 CRAS holding their personal data provided by contacting customerservices@hah2.co.uk.

Clients or potential clients who wish to complain about any aspect of how H2 CRAS process personal data should get in touch, in the first instance, with customerservices@hah2.co.uk. Should a client or potential client wish to take further action, the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/helpline/ will be able to assist.


Contact us today about this service

If you would like to know more about our range of services here at H2 then please contact us today on 0845 5443742 for Cyber Security Advisory or 0845 5443730 for Data Protection Advisory or complete our contact form.

Click here to get started >